Who’s Who

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Fiona Daykin
Headteacher

Alana Fordham
Deputy Headteacher

John Firkin
Assistant Headteacher

Matthew Ryan
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff:

Cover Teachers

  • Mrs Allan
  • Mrs Borries
  • Miss Daykin
  • Mr Grey
  • Mrs Hill
  • Mrs Trivedi

Foundation Stage

Nursery

  • Miss House

Reception

  • Miss Roberts RH
  • Miss Hines  RT

EYFS Foundation Stage Leader: Miss Fordham

Key Stage 1

Year 1

  • Miss McConaghy 1H
  • Mrs Spence 1T

Find out more about Year 1 here

Year 2

  • Miss Fraser 2H
  • Mr Hutchinson 2T
  • Mrs Richardson 2P

Find out more about Year 2 here

Year 1 and Year 2 Leader: Miss Fordham

Key Stage 2

Year 3

  • Mr McManus 3H
  • Mrs V Topham & Miss Draper 3T
  • Mr Re 3P

Year 3 Leader: Mrs Borries

Find out more about Year 3 here

Year 4

  • Mr Ryan & Mrs Houlston 4T
  • Mr Mitchem 4P

Year 4 Leader: Mr Ryan

Find out more about Year 4 here

Year 5 

  • Mr Redden 5H
  • Mrs Johnston 5T
  • Miss Reynolds 5P

Year 5 Leader: Mrs Johnston

Find out more about Year 5 here

Year 6

  • Mrs E Topham 6H
  • Mrs Randell-Brown 6T
  • Mr Firkin & Mrs Gerhardt 6P

Year 6 Leader: Mr Firkin

Find out more about Year 6 here

 

Support Staff:

SENCo

  • Mrs Borries

SEN Manager

  • Mrs Parkinson

Breakfast Club

  • Mrs Jones* (Leader)
  • Mrs Reeve
  • Mrs Jeffries
  • Mrs Johnson

Pastoral Support

  • Mrs Cribley
  • Mrs Hymas
  • Mrs O’Beirne*

Pupil & Family Support

  • Miss Walden

Nursery Support Staff

  • Mrs H Jeffries
  • Mrs J Jeffries*
  • Mrs Seale*

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Austin*
  • Mrs Archer
  • Mrs Avery
  • Mrs Beresford Owen
  • Mrs Bevis
  • Mrs Bowers
  • Mrs Britt
  • Mrs Bryant
  • Mrs Callow
  • Mrs Donaldson*
  • Mrs Fisher
  • Mrs Govier
  • Mrs Litchfield*
  • Mrs Read
  • Mrs Reeve
  • Mrs Rogers
  • Miss Shaw
  • Mrs Stone
  • Mrs Thorne

Midday Supervisors

  • Miss Chaffers
  • Miss Collins
  • Mrs Fisher
  • Mrs Govier
  • Mrs Heals-Taylor
  • Mrs Larcombe
  • Mrs Legg*
  • Mrs Passenger-Honnor
  • Miss Reid
  • Mrs J Smith
  • Miss Thompson
  • Mrs Turner
  • Mr Wraight
  • Miss Wellman

Hot School Meals Staff

  • Mrs Johnson
  • Mrs N Smith

Office Staff

  • Mrs Brown – Attendance Officer
  • Mrs Cousins – PA to the Headteacher
  • Mrs Jones* – First Aider/Practical Assistant
  • Mrs Pullman – Finance & Business Manager

After School Club

  • Mrs Archer
  • Mrs Bevis
  • Mrs Callow
  • Mrs Legg

Caretakers

  • Mr Hodder
  • Mr Hunt

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss Henshall
  • Mrs Passenger-Honnor
  • Miss Thompson
  • Miss Wellman
  • Mr Wraight

 

* = First Aider