Who’s Who

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Fiona Daykin
Headteacher

Alana Fordham
Deputy Headteacher

John Firkin
Assistant Headteacher

Matthew Ryan
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff:

Cover Teachers

  • Mrs Allan
  • Mr Grey
  • Mrs Hill

Foundation Stage

Nursery

  • Miss Roberts

Reception

  • Miss House RH
  • Mrs Spence RT
  • Miss Duff  RP

EYFS Foundation Stage Leader: Miss Fordham

Key Stage 1

Year 1

  • Miss Reynolds 1H
  • Miss Hines 1T
  • Miss Waller 1P

Find out more about Year 1 here

Year 2

  • Mr Hutchinson 2H
  • Mrs Richardson 2P

Find out more about Year 2 here

Year 1 and Year 2 Leader: Miss Fordham

Key Stage 2

Year 3

  • Mrs Hatchard 3H
  • Miss Heightley 3T (Year Leader)
  • Miss Jessopp 3P

Find out more about Year 3 here

Year 4

  • Miss Brown 4H
  • Mrs Borries 4T (Year Leader) & Mrs Topham
  • Miss Daykin 4P

Find out more about Year 4 here

Year 5 

  • Mr McManus 5H
  • Mrs Johnston (Year Leader) 5T
  • Miss Draper 5P

Find out more about Year 5 here

Year 6

  • Mr Batchelor 6H
  • Mr Ryan (Year Leader) & Mrs Houlston 6T
  • Mr Firkin & Mrs Gerhardt 6P

Find out more about Year 6 here

 

Support Staff:

SEN Manager

  • Mrs Parkinson

Breakfast Club

  • Mrs Jones* (Leader)
  • Mrs Reeve
  • Mrs Jeffries
  • Mrs Johnson

Pastoral Support

  • Mrs Cribley
  • Mrs Hymas
  • Mrs O’Beirne*

Nursery Support Staff

  • Mrs Beresford-Owen
  • Miss Hallett
  • Miss Mason (Apprentice Childcare Assistant)
  • Mrs Seale*

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Austin*
  • Mrs Archer
  • Mrs Avery
  • Mrs Bevis
  • Mrs Bowers
  • Mrs Britt
  • Mrs Bryant
  • Mrs Callow
  • Mrs Donaldson*
  • Mrs Govier
  • Mrs Litchfield*
  • Miss Promy
  • Mrs Read
  • Mrs Reeve
  • Mrs Rogers
  • Miss Shaw
  • Mrs Stone
  • Mrs Sumby
  • Mrs Thorne

Midday Supervisors

  • Miss Collins
  • Mrs Larcombe
  • Mrs Legg*
  • Miss Passenger
  • Mrs Smith
  • Miss Thompson
  • Mrs Turner

Hot School Meals Staff

  • Miss Chaffers
  • Mrs Johnson
  • Mrs Page
  • Mrs Smith

Office Staff

  • Miss Berry – Pupil and Family Support Worker
  • Mrs Brown – Attendance Officer
  • Mrs Cousins – PA to the Headteacher
  • Mrs Greet – Administrative Officer
  • Mrs Jeffries* – Admin Assistant
  • Mrs Jones* – First Aider/Practical Assistant
  • Mrs Menaldino – Web Administrator
  • Mrs Pullman – Finance & Business Manager

After School Club

  • Mrs Archer – After School Club Assistant
  • Miss Promy – After School Club Assistant
  • Mrs Reeve – After School Club Assistant

Site Manager

  • Mr Allen

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss Henshall
  • Miss Passenger
  • Miss Thompson

 

* = First Aider